KB Window Tinting
Window Tinting in Raleigh, North Carolina
4.9 (118)
| Category | Window Tinting ยท Window tinting service |
|---|---|
| Address | 2411 Laurel Valley Way, Raleigh, NC 27604 |
| Street | Laurel Valley Way |
| Area | Raleigh, North Carolina |
| Phone | (252) 725-7318 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (118) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records ยท listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amโ8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amโ8 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amโ8 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amโ8 pm |
| Friday | 9 amโ8 pm |
| Saturday | 9 amโ8 pm |
| Sunday | 9 amโ8 pm |
About KB Window Tinting
Professional automotive window tinting specializing in carbon film, ceramic film, and optical windshield protection film. Tint is precisely plotter cut, so no blades are used on your vehicleโs glass or body. Door panels and interior surfaces are carefully covered and protected throughout the installation. Every automotive tint installation is backed by a lifetime warranty. Service is available by appointment only to ensure quality, precision, and attention to detail. Vehicle pick-up and drop-off service is available for added convenience. Call, text, or book online to schedule.
KB Window Tinting is a window tinting shop in Raleigh, North Carolina. It is listed at 2411 Laurel Valley Way, Raleigh, NC 27604, which places it among the local businesses of Raleigh that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as window tinting service, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 9 amโ8 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (252) 725-7318. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, kb-window-tinting.square.site.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 118 reviews.
How KB Window Tinting compares with other window tinting in Raleigh
- Among the 12 window tinting in Raleigh with at least 20 reviews, only 2 are rated higher than its 4.9.
- It usually closes at 8 PM, later than 6 of the 6 window tinting in Raleigh that publish their hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 0 of the other 6 window tinting in Raleigh with published hours do.
- Nearest other window tinting: Raleigh Window Tinting Inc. (2.0 mi), A-1 Tint Pros (2.2 mi), Elite & Beyond Window Tinting LLC (4.0 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Steez Wavy a month ago
My man Klaus got me right! Very nice guy. Great customer service, great prices. Was able to get my windows tinted same day as inquiring. If you want your windows done right and great pricing look no further KB Window Tinting is where itโs at, Thanks Klaus!
Brittney Vaughan 2 months ago
I couldnโt be happier with how my 4Runner turned out. Klaus took me from 35% on the front and 20% on the back to 5% all around, and it looks incredible. The dealership had originally cut the tint unevenly, but Klausโs cuts are so clean and precise you canโt even tell where the tint ends. The attention to detail really stands out. He was quick, efficient, and his prices are unbeatable for the quality of work. Itโs truly flawless. If youโre considering tint, just go see Klaus.
Esha Khokhar 2 months ago
10/10 experience. Dropped my car off and he did an incredible job. The tint looks super clean, seamless, and completely transformed the look of my car. Professional, efficient, and great quality work. Highly recommend!
Grant Smith 5 months ago
Klaus was absolutely fantastic. After replacing the windshield on my GMC Canyon, I needed the top portion re-tinted. I reached out to several tint shops in the area, and Klaus was the only one who responded quickly, understood exactly what I was looking for, and made the process easy from the start. He got me scheduled first thing Monday morning, had me in and out quickly, and the finished product looks excellent. Clean work, professional service, and itโs obvious he takes pride in his work. If youโre looking for window tinting or vehicle tint work in the Raleigh area, I highly recommend Klaus. Excellent communication, quality craftsmanship, and an overall great experience from start to finish!
Jessica Bryant 5 months ago
Klaus did an amazing job on my pathfinder. I had ceramic put on all my windows, with clear ceramic on my windshield. He was speedy, efficient, and professional. And his price was very reasonable. I highly recommend him. Thanks Klaus!
Frequently asked questions
Where is KB Window Tinting located?
KB Window Tinting is at 2411 Laurel Valley Way, Raleigh, NC 27604, in Raleigh, North Carolina. Use the โOpen in Google Mapsโ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is KB Window Tinting?
KB Window Tinting is listed as a window tinting shop and is also tagged on Google as window tinting service.
What are the hours of KB Window Tinting?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amโ8 pm; Tuesday: 9 amโ8 pm; Wednesday: 9 amโ8 pm; Thursday: 9 amโ8 pm; Friday: 9 amโ8 pm; Saturday: 9 amโ8 pm; Sunday: 9 amโ8 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is KB Window Tinting open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 amโ8 pm.
What is the phone number of KB Window Tinting?
You can call KB Window Tinting at (252) 725-7318.
How is KB Window Tinting rated on Google?
KB Window Tinting has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 118 reviews.
Does KB Window Tinting have a website?
Yes, the website of KB Window Tinting is kb-window-tinting.square.site (linked on this page).
More window tinting in Raleigh
All window tinting in Raleigh โAll Pro Window Films Auto, Home & Office Tinting
Window Tinting ยท Raleigh, North Carolina
Raleigh Window Tinting Inc.
Window Tinting ยท Raleigh, North Carolina
Tint World
Window Tinting ยท Raleigh, North Carolina
Xpress Mobile Window Tint
Window Tinting ยท Raleigh, North Carolina
A-1 Tint Pros
Window Tinting ยท Raleigh, North Carolina
5 Star Design
Window Tinting ยท Raleigh, North Carolina